Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022:Apply Online 1531 Civilian Posts
Indian Navy Recruitment 2022: Notification out for 1531 Posts

Indian Navy has invited applications for recruitment to the post of Tradesman Skilled under administrative control of its various headquarters. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for the posts through online mode, said the advertisement.

Candidates who have passed 10th class and have completed apprentice training in the concerned trade or served as mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy, and Air Force are eligible to apply.

Recruitment OrganizationIndian Navy
Post NameGroup C Civilian Tradesman (Skilled)
Advt No.Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022
Vacancies1531
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 19900- 63200/- (Level-2)
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to Apply
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryDefence Jobs
Official Websiteindiannavy.nic.in
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

A total of 1531 vacancies have been notified. The applications date will soon be announced in the official website of Indian Navy–joinindiannavy.gov.in. So, candidates are advised to keep checking on the official website for latest updates.

More details such as educational qualification, experience, selection criteria and other details below.

Important Dates

  • Last date of application submission: to be announced

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

  • Tradesman – 1531 Posts
TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker05020108
ICE Fitter4732140512110
Instrument Fitter180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker0602010110
Pipe Fitter331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter191004010337
Radio Fitter090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works171105020338
Computer Fitter060301010112
Electronic Fitter221206030447
Gyro Fitter050207
Machinery Control Fitter05020108
Sonar Fitter120401010119
Weapon Fitter201308020447
Hot Insulator0303
Ship Fitter0805020217
GT Fitter180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

The applicant should have passed 10th class with knowledge of English and have completed apprentice training in the concerned trade or served as mechanic or equivalent with two years regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army, Navy, and Air Force.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Age Limit – 

The candidates age limit should be between 18 and 25 years. Age relaxation is available for reserved category candidates as per government norms.

Salary Details

Pay Scale Level 2 (Rs 19900- Rs 63200) in the pay matrix.

How to apply for Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

All eligible and interested candidates will be able to apply through the online mode at joinindiannavy.gov.in. The candidates can take a printout of the application for future reference.

Click here for Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

The Selection Process of Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination
SubjectQuestionsMarks
Reasoning1010
Maths1010
English1010
GK2020
Related ITI Trade Questions5050
Total100100

How to Apply

  • Check the eligibility from the official notification
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below
  • Fill the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the application Form

By admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!